Base Jack
Base Jack

Base Jack

Price 170 INR/ Unit

MOQ : 100 Units

Base Jack Specification

  • Color
  • Black
  • Length
  • 450 mm
  • Platform Loading Capacity
  • 2 Ton
  • Application
  • Construction
  • Corrosion resistant
  • Yes
  • Capacity
  • 1 Ton
  • Welded base plate
  • Yes
  • Plate size
  • 100x100 mm
  • Threaded screw
  • Present
  • Heavy-duty steel
  • Yes
  • Adjustable height
  • 600 mm
  • Square base
  • Yes
  • Tube size
  • 38 mm
 

Base Jack Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 100 Units
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Units Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Base Jack



Seize this limited-time opportunity to own our fresh and must-have Base Jack, crafted for majestic construction standards. Engineered with preeminent alloy, this impeccable support solution features a robust 100x100 mm plate and a 38 mm tube, offering adjustable heights up to 600 mm and a phenomenal load capacity of 1 Ton. Its welded base plate and threaded screw guarantee stability, while premium heavy-duty steel ensures long-lasting durability and corrosion resistance. With a striking black finish and square base, it's an indispensable asset for every construction professional in India.

Superior Strength & Competitive Edge in Construction

The Base Jack stands out with its heavy-duty steel construction and impeccable corrosion-proof finish, promising lasting reliability at demanding job sites. Its welded base plate and threaded screw enhance operational safety and adjustability, which makes it a primary competitive advantage. Specifically designed for scaffolding and structural support, it serves as an essential tool for contractors seeking efficiency, stability, and superior material features for modern construction applications.


Global Export, Secure Packaging & Seamless Delivery

Our Base Jack is regularly shipped to major global export markets, where quality is paramount. Each order is meticulously packaged to prevent any damage during transit, ensuring every unit arrives in impeccable condition. Shipped goods are dispatched through reliable FOB ports, with delivery timelines tailored to meet international requirements. Proposal amounts are customized based on quantity, assuring competitive pricing and reliable order fulfillment to esteemed construction clients worldwide.


FAQ's of Base Jack:


Q: How does the adjustable height mechanism work on the Base Jack?

A: The Base Jack features a threaded screw design that allows for seamless adjustment of the platform height up to 600 mm. This mechanism ensures secure and stable positioning at varying job site elevations.

Q: What materials are used to manufacture this Base Jack?

A: Made from heavy-duty steel, the Base Jack boasts a welded square base plate and a corrosion-resistant black finish, offering robustness and longevity under demanding construction conditions.

Q: When should a Base Jack be used in construction projects?

A: A Base Jack is ideal for providing foundational support to scaffolding and other structural frameworks, particularly in projects needing adjustable height and secure load-bearing capacity.

Q: Where can this Base Jack be supplied or exported?

A: The product is available for delivery and shipment across India and to major international markets, thanks to established supply channels and export facilities.

Q: What are the primary benefits of using this Base Jack in construction?

A: Its impeccable load-bearing capability, adjustable screw mechanism, and corrosion-resistant build make it a preferred choice for reliable structural support in various construction applications.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Scaffolding Accessories Category

Ledger Cuplock System

Ledger Cuplock System

Price 74 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Material : Other , Mild Steel (IS 1161/1239 Grade)

Application : Other, Scaffolding for Construction, Maintenance, and Industrial Works

Platform Loading Capacity : Up to 500 kg per platform (depending on configuration and standards)

Technique : Other, Hot Rolled with Robotic Welded Connections

Shuttering Soldiers

Shuttering Soldiers

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Units

Material : Other , Mild Steel (MS)

Application : Other, Formwork support, Beam and Slab Shuttering

Platform Loading Capacity : 50 kN

Technique : Other, Welded and MachinePressed

Clamp for Pipes

Clamp for Pipes

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Units

Material : Other , Mild Steel with Rubber Lining

Application : Other, Pipe Securing and Support in Plumbing, Industrial, and HVAC

Platform Loading Capacity : Suitable for standard pipe loads up to 100 kg

Technique : Other, Pressed and fabricated

Steel Scaffolding Prop

Steel Scaffolding Prop

Price 1450 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Material : Other , Mild Steel

Application : Construction

Platform Loading Capacity : 60 kN

Technique : Other, Welded construction



Back to top